Page 8 - Roswell Summer 2020 Program Brochure
P. 8

CAMPS                                                            WWW.SUMMERINROSWELL.COM



         WEEK 2: 6/1 – 6/5  CONTINUED



         Camp descriptions can be found on pages 25 – 33.

         PERFORMING ARTS CAMPS
         (If attending both AM and PM Performing Arts Camps, or Stay & Play, campers must register for the “Dance Break! Lunch Hour”)

          PROGRAM #   CAMP               AGES   DAYS  TIME            LOCATION   FEES             EARLY DROP OFF (E)
                                                                                                  STAY N’ PLAY (SP)LATE
                                                                                 (RESIDENT/NON)
                                                                                                  PICK UP (L)
          47202-A2  Kinder Dance and Drama  3 – 5  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  PAC  116/174    E, DB,
          47720-2W  Mini Musical Theatre Alice in   6 – 8  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  PAC  124/186  E, DB, SP, L
                    Wonderland
          47210-2W  Dance – High School Musical  7 – 10   M – F  1:00 – 4:00 p.m.  PAC  116/174   DB, L
          47221-2W  Musical Theatre  Mamma Mia  9 – 12  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.  PAC  200/300  E, L
          47209-L2  Dance Break! Lunch Hour  3 – 16  M – F  12:00 – 1:00 p.m.  PAC  18/27         SP, L



          VISUAL ARTS CAMPS

          PROGRAM #   CAMP                 AGES   DAYS   TIME            LOCATION  FEES          EARLY DROP OFF (E)STAY
                                                                                                 N’ PLAY (SP)LATE PICK
                                                                                  (RESIDENT/NON)
                                                                                                 UP (L)
          48430-02   Clay & Sculpture (2 Week)     5 – 7  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.  VAC  250/345  E, SP, L
          48413-02   ArtsCool: Long Day Draw & Paint  5 – 7  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.  VAC  250/375  E
          48410-02   Art Adventures: Making Faces  6 – 8  M – F  1:00 – 5:00 p.m.  VAC  140/200  -
          48413-2A   ArtsCool: Long Day Draw & Paint  8 – 12  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.  VAC  250/375  E
          48600-2A   Youth Wheel and Clay Sculpture   8 – 14  M – F  11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.  ACW  94/141  -
          48600-2B   Youth Wheel and Clay Sculpture  8 – 14  M – F  2:00 – 4:00 p.m.  ACW  94/141  -
          48461-02   Cartooning and Comics  9 – 12  M – F  9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  VAC  110/165  -


         SPECIALTY CAMPS

          PROGRAM #   CAMP                 AGES   DAYS   TIME            LOCATION  FEES          EARLY DROP OFF (E)STAY
                                                                                                 N’ PLAY (SP)LATE PICK
                                                                                  (RESIDENT/NON)
                                                                                                 UP (L)
          48409-02        Play-Well: Adventures in STEM   5 – 7        M – F  10:00 a.m. –1:00 p.m.    VAC           180/270               SP, L
          49211-02  Fort Building Camp     8 – 12  M – Th,  9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.;    ERP  160/240  E, SP, L
                                                  Fri-Sat  5:30 p.m.– 8:00 a.m.
          48409-2B      Play-Well: STEM EXPLORATION   8 – 12     M – F   1:30 – 4:30 p.m.  VAC     180/270            -
          45056-02  Balance Camp           8 – 11  M – F  2:00 – 5:00 p.m.  RAP   198/297        -
          41204-02  Adventure Camp         11 – 13  M – F  8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.  BJCAB  264/396  -
          49538-02  Standup Paddle Boarding    11 – 15  M – F  9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  AZ  198/297  -
                    and Balance
















        8  ROSWELL SUMMER PROGRAM GUIDE
   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13